Search for notesManage my notes
Search Notes
Use the options below to find all notes. Search options allow you to narrow your results.

RECIPIENTS OF THE OUTSTANDING RECENT GRADUATE AWARD

 ORG Nomination Form

 

2017

 

Tyler Bergstrom - Electrical Engineering 2006

Zac Doorenbus - Chemical Engineering 2006

Wayne Douglas - Metallurgical Engineering 2006

Brandon Fredrickson - Mining Engineering 2008

James Free - Computer Engineering/Computer Science 2006

Chester Ismay - Applied and Computational Mathematics 2006

Jen Pazour - Industrial Engineering 2006

Lacy Pomarleau - Civil Engineering 2006

Dan Rausch - Computer Science/Applied and Computational Mathematics 2008

Ryan Tucker - Geology 2008

Chris Vickery - Mechanical Engineering 2008

 

2016

 

Brett Bares - Chemical Engineering 2005

Michille Gloe - Geology 2007

Corey Bonsall - Mining Engineering 2006

Mitchell Olson - Computer Engineering 2005

Cori Burnett - Industrial Engineering 2005

Galen Hoogestraat - Environmental Engineering 2007

Korey Kirschenmann - Electrical Engineering 2005

Patricia Huntley - Mechanical Engineering 2005

Richard Hudson - Geological Engineering 2006

Sofiya Cherni - Math 2005

Tyler Engstrom - Metallurgical Engineering 2005

Biagio Arobba - Computer Science 2006

 

2015

 2012 ORGs

  David Carlson - Chemical Engineering 2004)

  Matthew Colvin - Math 2005

  Grant Crawford - Metallurgical Engineering 2004

  Mark Hanhardt - Phyics 2007

  Crystal Hocking - Geology 2005

  Shawn Honomichl - Interdisciplinary Sciences 2009)

  John Keefner - Geological Engineering 2004

  Jacob Koester - Mechanical Engineering 2004

  John Preheim - Electrical Engineering 2004

  Nicholas Newell - Computer Engineering 2004

  Andrew Patceg  - Civil Engineering 2004

  Nicholas Rogness - Computer Science 2004

  Mark Sauder - Industrial Engineering 2004

  David Westhoff - Mining Engineering 2006

 

2014

 

  Jeremy Banik - Mechanical Engineering 2004

  Nickolas Beukema - Mining Engineering 2003
  Andrew Farke - Geology 2003
  Keith Flanegan - Chemical Engineering 2003
  Linda Foster - Geological Engineering 2003
  Darryn Frafford - Math 2003

  Andrea Johnson - Electrical Engineering 2003

  Abran Kean - Computer Engineering 2003
  Lisa Schlink - Metallurgical Engineering 2004
  Jody Sting - Industrial Engineering 2003
  Vanessa Victor - Civil Engineering 2005
  John Walton - Computer Science 2004


2013


  Kyle Garstang – Industrial Engineering 2002

  Lori Groven – Chemical Engineering 2002

  Casey Jeffery – Computer Engineering 2002

  Jason Lamont – Computer Science 2002

  Erin Landguth – Mathematics 2002

  Scott Larson – Electrical Engineering 2002

  Derek Rebsom – Metallurgical Engineering 2002

  Dana Sander – Mechanical Engineering 2002

  Patrick Schwickerath – Civil Engineering 2002

  Simon Zulu – Mining Engineering 2002

 

2012

 

  Kathleen Barnes – Mathematics 2001

  Karen Buerkle – Mechanical Engineering 2001

  Bert Cantu – Metallurgical Engineering 2001

  Alan Gertonson – Chemical Engineering 2001

  Ryan Inches – Computer Engineering 2002

  Michael Pogany – Environmental Engineering 2002

  Joshua Price – Mining Engineering 2001

  David Tullis – Civil Engineering 2001

  Sara Williamson – Electrical Engineering 2001

  Marissa Wood – Industrial Engineering 2001

 

2011

 

  Elizabeth Burg - Civil Engineering 2006

  Anthony Connor - Computer Engineering 2001

  Marius Ellingsen - Mechanical Engineering 2000

  ChadGriswold - Metallurgical Engineering 2001

  Toran Kopren - Computer Science 2000

  Brigitte McNames - Chemical Engineering 1999

  Holly Nolan - Industrial Engineering 2000

  Brad Richardson - Electrical Engineering 2000

  Joseph Spiekermeier - Mining Engineering 2000

 

2010

 

  Chris Ahlers - Computer Engineering 2000

  Andrea Brickey - Mining Engineering 1999

  Jason Dorsey - Computer Science 1999

  Jennifer Einrem - Civil Engineering 1999

  Edwin Friend - Geological Engineering 2000

  Christina Jones-Venne - Chemical Engineering 1999

  Jade Kizer - Electrical Engineering 1999

  Jeffrey Major - Metallurgical Engineering 1999

  Todd Morrison - Mechanical Engineering 2000

 

2009

 

  Brian Butterfield - Computer Engineering 1998

  Travis Dennison - Mechanical Engineering 1999

  Michael Halde - Civil Engineering 1998

  Tami Heilman-Adam - Chemical Engineering 1998

  Amanda Hubbard - Interdisciplinary Science 1998

  Jon Larson - Mining Engineering 1999

  Christopher Misterek - Metallurgical Engineering 1998

  Tricia Schwaller - Computer Science 1998

 

2008

 

  Eric Broughton - Electrical Engineering 1997

  Joshua Goddard - Mechanical Engineering 1997

  Jennifer Kennedy - Chemistry 1998

  Christopher Kinney - Metallurgical Engineering 1997

  Matthew Potts - Computer Engineering 1997

  Lance Roberts - Civil Engineering 1998

  Shawn Wilczynski - Mining Engineering 1997

  Todd Youngman - Computer Science 1997

 

2007

 

  Michael Connell - Metallurgical Engineering 1997

  Jason Green - Interdisciplinary Science 1996

  Corey Haeder - Civil Engineering 1997

  Troy McVay - Mathematics 1996

  Jennifer Richmond - Electrical Engineering 1996

 

2006

 

  June Alexander Knight - Computer Science 1996

  Bernt Askildsen - Electrical Engineering 1996

  Brian Bares - Chemical Engineering 1995

  Ernest Berney - Civil Engineering 1995

  Janet Bertog - Geology 1995

  Rob Christensen - Mechanical Engineering 1995

  Dustin Ellis - Metallurgical Engineering 1996

 

2005

 

  Staci Bogue-Buchholz - Chemical Engineering 1994

  Hillari K. Clark - Geological Engineering 1997

  Cale Groen - Metallurgical Engineering 1994

  Dave Muck - Civil Engineering 1994

  Dale G. Nuttall - Mining Engineering 1994

  Lonnie Snyder - Electrical Engineering 1994

  Ronnie Snyder - Computer Science 1994

 

2004

 

  Michael Binfet - Mechanical Engineering 1993

  John Henderson - Civil Engineering 1994

  Andrew Long - Geological Engineering 1993

  Anthony Oehlerking - Electrical Engineering 1993

  Deborah Sloat - Interdisciplinary Science 1994

 

2003

 

  Matthew Bunkers - Interdisciplinary Sciences 1992

  Janet Carter - Geological Engineering 1992

  James Daley - Mining Engineering 1994

  Stacy Phelps - Mechanical Engineering 1996

  T.J. Safranski - Electrical Engineering 1992

  Gail Schmidt - Computer Science 1992

 

2002

 

  Jaque Cranston - Chemistry 1993

  Doyle Heisler - Electrical Engineering 1991

  Mark Ingalls - Computer Science 1992

  William Patton - Chemical Engineering 1991

  Tara Roth - Industrial Engineering 1992

  David Tully - Geological Engineering 1991

  Richard Wensel - Metallurgical Engineering 1991

 

2001

 

  Michael Bestgen - Mining Engineering 1991

  Patricia Cihak - Mathematics 1990

  Troy Thennis - Chemical Engineering 1990

  David Verburg - Electrical Engineering 1990

  Ian Wilson - Metallurgical Engineering 1990

 

2000

 

  Jeanne Berg - Civil Engineering 1990

  Dean Harts - Chemical Engineering 1989

  Michael Lichter - Electrical Engineering 1989

  Brian Pelton - Metallurgical Engineering 1989

  Juan Villa - Geological Engineering 1989

 

1999

 

  Scott Bracken - Electrical & Computer Engineering 1988

  Boyd Eisenbraun -. Metallurgical Engineering 1988

  Renita Mollman - Civil & Environmental Engineering 1988

  Karen Nelson Swinder - Chemical Engineering 1988

  Ralph (Randy) Taylor Jr. - Geological Engineering 1988

 

1998

 

  Susan Burnet - Electrical & Computer Engineering 1987

  Timothy Harter - Mining Engineering 1987

  Andrzej Kaczmarski - Geological Engr & Mechanical Engr 1988

  Jeffrey Shield - Metallurgical Engineering 1987

  Byron Wolf - Chemical Engineering 1987

 

1997

 

  Randy Baker - Mining Engineering 1986

  Paris Briscoe - Chemical Engineering 1986

  Eric Lewis - Chemistry 1986

  Tamera Nelson - (Tami) Metallurgical Engineering 1986

  James Pembroke - Civil & Environmental Engineering 1986

  Bruce Tschosik - Electrical & Computer Engineering 1986

 

1996

 

  Philip Breidenbach - Metallurgical Engineering 1985

  Victoria Franzen - Mining Engineering 1985

  John (Jack) Hazel II - Chemical Engineering 1985

  John Konechne -. Mechanical Engineering 1986

  Bradley Pekas - Geological Engineering 1985

  Daniel Ptak - Electrical Engineering 1986

 

1995

 

  Susan Opp - Electrical Engineering 1985

  Dell Skluzak - Metallurgical Engineering 1984

  Daniel Weinacht - Mechanical Engineering 1984

 

1994

 

  Kristi Hafner - Chemistry 1984

  Kyle Hoops - Electrical Engineering 1984

  Tony Jensen - Mining Engineering 1984

  Todd Kenner - Civil Engineering 1983

  David Satter - Metallurgical Engineering 1983

 

1993

 

  Randy Clarksean - Mechanical Engineering 1983

  Creties Jenkins Jr. - Geological Engineering 1983

  Jill Nelson - Mining Engineering 1982

  Frederick Otte - Civil Engineering 1982

  Richard Wells - Chemical Engineering 1982

 

1992

 

  Thomas Alexander - Mining Engineering 1981

  Timothy Bowar - Electrical Engineering 1981

  John Jacobson II - Chemical Engineering 1981

  Jon Maki - Metallurgical Engineering 1982

 

1991

 

  Gaurdie Banister - Metallurgical Engineering 1980

  Danny Deveraux - Mining Engineering 1980

  Brett Eddy - Electrical Engineering 1981

  Kenneth Stach - Chemical Engineering 1980

  Timothy Walter - Mechanical Engineering 1980

 

1990

 

  Lynn Bell - Mining Engineering 1980

  Jess Comer - Mechanical Engineering 1979

  Steven Elrod - Electrical Engineering 1981

  Susan Paul - Civil Engineering 1979

  Ray Peterson - Metallurgical Engineering 1980

 

1989

 

  Steven Bauer - Mining Engineering 1979

  Patricia Brink - Chemistry 1981

  Donald Lefevre - Electrical Engineering & Physics 1978

  Terry Logan - Geological Engineering 1978

  Llewellyn Rabenberg - Metallurgical Engineering 1978

  John Stieha - Chemical Engineering 1980

 

 

1987

 

  Alan Pelton - Metallurgical Engineering 1977

  Kenneth Wrede - Mining Engineering 1977

 

1986

 

  Barbara Mickelson - Civil Engineering 1976

  Robert Rowe - Metallurgical Engineering 1976

 

1985

 

  Lorin Brass - Metallurgical Engineering 1975

  Daniel Eisenbraun - Civil Engineering 1975

  Patrick Hallauer - Mechanical Engineering 1976

  William Betten - Electrical Engineering & Physics 1977

 

1984

 

  Clifford Ball - Chemistry 1974

  Steven Mitchell - Mining Engineering 1976

  Bruce Sabacky - Metallurgical Engineering 1973

  Steve Vanderboom - Civil Engineering 1974

 

© 2010 SDSM&T Alumni Association